J4858D Specification: 

Product name (SKU): Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR (J4858D)

DOM - Digital Optical Monitoring (4x4 part #) Yes (1990-4395 & 1990-4415)

Central wl (nm) 850

Fiber mode MMF

Fiber diameter (µm) | Modal bandwidth (MHz*km) | Transmission distance 50/125 | 500 (OM2), 400 | 550 m (1804.46 ft), 500 m (1640.42 ft) 62.5/125 | 200 (OM1), 160 | 275 m (902.23 ft), 220 m (721.78 ft)

Optical parameters (dBm) Transmit power –9.5 to 0

Optical parameters (dBm) Receive power –17 to –3

Product dimensions (H x W x D) 0.6 x 2.2 x 0.5 in

Weight 0.1 lb

SKU # J4858D
New product

Download

j4858d-datasheet

Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

Download (204.24k)

in the same category

7 other products in the same category:
Product added to compare.